-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chanjar

Map of Chanjar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canjar,Canjaṟ,Chanjar,Chanjaṟ, Chanjaṟ

Chanjar

Welcome to the Chanjar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chanjaṟ. See Chanjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chanjaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chanjar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44806/65.44222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chanjar
  •  
Places near Chanjar

Online Dating

Chanjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chanjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanjar, Afghanistan