Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chaharghar

Map of Jar-e Chaharghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chaharghar,Jar-e Chahārghār,Jar-e Char Ghar,Jar-e Chār Ghār,Jare Caharghar,Jare Cahāṟghār,جر چارغار,جر چهارغار, Jar-e Chahārghār

Jar-e Chaharghar

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaharghar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chahārghār. See Jar-e Chaharghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chahārghār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chaharghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaharghar
Places near Jar-e Chaharghar

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaharghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chaharghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaharghar, Afghanistan