-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qumurghah

Map of Jar-e Qumurghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qumorgheh,Jar-e Qumurghah,Jar-e Qūmorgheh,Jar-e Qūmurghah,Jare Qumurgha,Jare Qūmuṟgha,جرقومرغه, Jar-e Qūmurghah

Jar-e Qumurghah

Welcome to the Jar-e Qumurghah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qūmurghah. See Jar-e Qumurghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qūmurghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Qumurghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3536/65.41702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qumurghah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qumurghah

Online Dating

Jar-e Qumurghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qumurghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qumurghah, Afghanistan