Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shahniaz

Map of Jar-e Shahniaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shah Niaz,Jar-e Shahniaz,Jar-e Shahnīāz,Jar-e Shāh Nīāz,Jare Sahnyaz,Jare Šahnyāz,جر شهنیاز, Jar-e Shahnīāz

Jar-e Shahniaz

Welcome to the Jar-e Shahniaz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shahnīāz. See Jar-e Shahniaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shahnīāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Shahniaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shahniaz
Places near Jar-e Shahniaz

Online Dating

Jar-e Shahniaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shahniaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shahniaz, Afghanistan