-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Somak

Map of Jar-e Somak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Somak,جرسومک, Jar-e Somak

Jar-e Somak

Welcome to the Jar-e Somak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Somak. See Jar-e Somak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Somak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Somak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34038/65.41099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Somak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Somak
Sumak (0.2 km) Jōy-e Now (0.8 km) Ganjak (0.9 km) Shahnīāz (1 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (1.1 km) Jōy-e Now (3.8 km) Sūnghūlā (5.1 km) Tīlā (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (7.3 km) Ābrēz (7.6 km) Pas-e Takht (7.7 km) Kīchak (8 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (9.3 km) Shōrqōl (10 km) Sāsay (10.2 km) Chaparay (10.3 km) Balūchak (10.6 km) Kōrābak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Somak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Somak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Somak, Afghanistan