-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan

Map of Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan,Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalān,Teghe Petawe Kalan,Tigh-e Pitav-e Kalan,Tēghe Pētawe Kalān,Tīgh-e Pītāv-e Kalān,تیغ پیتو کلان, Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalān

Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan

Welcome to the Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalān. See Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40325/65.03698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan
Şadīq ‘Alī (0.5 km) Dōtā’ī (2.2 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (5.4 km) Amrutak (5.9 km) Kāblak (6 km) Ushturkhān (6.4 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (7.8 km) Āhangarān (7.9 km) Jarmatū (8 km) Safēdak (8.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (9.4 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (9.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Nādānak (12.1 km) Kamarak (12.1 km) Sangubār (12.1 km) Jājgīnah (12.6 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Paytow-e Kalan, Afghanistan