-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Shamsullah

Map of Tangi-ye Shamsullah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Samsullah,Tangi Shamsollah,Tangi Shamsollāh,Tangi Šamsullāh,Tangi-ye Shamsullah,Tangī-ye Shamsullāh,تنگی شمس الله, Tangī-ye Shamsullāh

Tangi-ye Shamsullah

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Shamsullah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Shamsullāh. See Tangi-ye Shamsullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Shamsullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Shamsullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27247/65.05206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Shamsullah
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Shamsullah

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Shamsullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Shamsullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Shamsullah, Afghanistan