-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jow Zari

Map of Jar-e Jow Zari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jow Zari,Jar-e Jow Zarī,Jar-e Jowzari,Jar-e Jowzāri,Jare Jawzari,Jare Jawzaṟi,جر جو زری, Jar-e Jow Zarī

Jar-e Jow Zari

Welcome to the Jar-e Jow Zari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jow Zarī. See Jar-e Jow Zari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jow Zarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jow Zari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30133/65.14348
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jow Zari
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jow Zari
Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (0.2 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (0.8 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (1.2 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (2.9 km) Gōr Zārak (3.6 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Jar-e Jowā (6.5 km) Katah Chashmah (7.1 km) Sirzār (8.4 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (9 km) Siyāh Khāk (9.5 km) Shaykhābād (9.7 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (10.5 km) Siyāhkhāk (10.6 km) Shamshayr Sang (11.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (12.1 km) Dōtā’ī (13.2 km) Khāk-e Mullā (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jow Zari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jow Zari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jow Zari, Afghanistan