-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gada

Map of Jar-e Gada Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Darwesh,Darah-ye Darwēsh,Darrahe Darwes,Darrahe Ḏaṟwēs,Darreh-ye Darvish,Darreh-ye Darvīsh,Darwaysh,Jar-e Gada,Jar-e Gadā,Jar-e Geda,Jar-e Gedā,Jare Gada,Jare Gaḏā,جر گدا,دره درېش,درویش, Jar-e Gadā

Jar-e Gada

Welcome to the Jar-e Gada google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gadā. See Jar-e Gada photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gadā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gada
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29914/65.16121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gada
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gada
Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (0.5 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (1.3 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (2.5 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (3.3 km) Gōr Zārak (4.8 km) Jar-e Jowā (4.8 km) Katah Chashmah (5.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (7.9 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (8.9 km) Siyāhkhāk (9 km) Sirzār (9.6 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (10.3 km) Shaykhābād (10.4 km) Shamshayr Sang (10.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.6 km) Khāk-e Mullā (11.8 km) Darwāzah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gada Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gada, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gada, Afghanistan