Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gorzarak

Map of Koh-e Gorzarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gorzarak,Kohe Gorzarak,Kohe Gōṟzāṟak,Kuh-e Gurzarak,Kōh-e Gōrzārak,Kūh-e Gūrzārak,کوه گورزارک, Kōh-e Gōrzārak

Koh-e Gorzarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gorzarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōrzārak. See Koh-e Gorzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōrzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gorzarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gorzarak
Places near Koh-e Gorzarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Gorzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gorzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gorzarak, Afghanistan