-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Korab-e Ghani

Map of Koh-e Korab-e Ghani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Korab-e Ghani,Kohe Korabe Ghani,Kohe Kōṟābe Ghani,Kuh-e Kowrab-e Ghani,Kōh-e Kōrāb-e Ghanī,Kūh-e Kowrāb-e Ghanī,کوه کوراب غنی, Kōh-e Kōrāb-e Ghanī

Koh-e Korab-e Ghani

Welcome to the Koh-e Korab-e Ghani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōrāb-e Ghanī. See Koh-e Korab-e Ghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōrāb-e Ghanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Korab-e Ghani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27518/65.07227
  • Altitude: 3052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Korab-e Ghani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Korab-e Ghani
Chashmah-ye Garmāb (1.9 km) Sirzār (2.3 km) Gōr Zārak (4 km) Shaykhābād (5.7 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (7.2 km) Galah Bayd (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (8.2 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (8.7 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (9.6 km) Nakhshī (10.7 km) Dēwāl Safēd (11.6 km) Garmāwak (11.6 km) Katah Chashmah (12.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (12.7 km) Jar-e Jowā (13.1 km) Dōtā’ī (13.7 km) Shamshayr Sang (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Korab-e Ghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Korab-e Ghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Korab-e Ghani, Afghanistan