-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tal-e Khushk

Map of Tal-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Khoshk,Tal-e Khushk,Tale Khusk,Tale Khušk,تل خشک, Tal-e Khushk

Tal-e Khushk

Welcome to the Tal-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Khushk. See Tal-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tal-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24666/65.07703
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Tal-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Tal-e Khushk
Sirzār (1 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (2.5 km) Shaykhābād (2.6 km) Gōr Zārak (5 km) Galah Bayd (5.8 km) Nakhshī (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (8.1 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (8.6 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (8.7 km) Dēwāl Safēd (9 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (9.4 km) Garmāwak (10 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.3 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (10.4 km) Katah Chashmah (12.4 km) Shamshayr Sang (12.5 km) Jar-e Jowā (13.5 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Khushk, Afghanistan