Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Sirzar

Map of Nawah-ye Sirzar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Sir Zay,Nawah-ye Sir Zay,Nawah-ye Sirzar,Nāwa-i-Sīr Zāy,Nāwah-ye Sirzār,Nāwah-ye Sīr Zāy,ناوۀ سرزار, Nāwah-ye Sirzār

Nawah-ye Sirzar

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Sirzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Sirzār. See Nawah-ye Sirzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Sirzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Sirzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Sirzar
Places near Nawah-ye Sirzar

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Sirzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Sirzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Sirzar, Afghanistan