-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kushk

Map of Koh-e Kushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kushk,Kohe Kusk,Kohe Kušk,Kuh-e Kushk,Kōh-e Kushk,Kūh-e Kūshk,کوه کشک, Kōh-e Kushk

Koh-e Kushk

Welcome to the Koh-e Kushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kushk. See Koh-e Kushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29662/65.20032
  • Altitude: 3035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kushk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kushk
Jar-e Jowā (1.3 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (2.4 km) Katah Chashmah (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (4.1 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (4.3 km) Siyāh Khāk (4.4 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (5.4 km) Siyāhkhāk (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (6.1 km) Gōr Zārak (8.1 km) Khāk-e Mullā (8.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.5 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (10 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.7 km) Darwāzah (11.7 km) Qahārī (12.4 km) Sirzār (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kushk, Afghanistan