-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa

Map of Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa,Taygh-e Jar-e Jowā,Teghe Jare Jawa,Tigh-e Jar-e Jawa,Tēghe Jare Jawa,Tīgh-e Jar-e Jawā,تیغ جر جوا, Taygh-e Jar-e Jowā

Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa

Welcome to the Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Jar-e Jowā. See Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Jar-e Jowā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28214/65.21742
  • Altitude: 2951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa
Jar-e Jowā (1.2 km) Katah Chashmah (1.7 km) Siyāh Khāk (3.9 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (4 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (4.2 km) Siyāhkhāk (4.8 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (4.9 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (6 km) Khāk-e Mullā (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (7.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (7.9 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (8.1 km) Gōr Zārak (9.4 km) Darwāzah (9.8 km) Qahārī (10.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.7 km) Shaykhābād (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Jar-e Jowa, Afghanistan