-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang

Map of Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Samsersang,Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang,Nawah-ye Shamshirsang,Nāwa-i-Samsēṟsang,Nāwah-ye Shamshayr Sang,Nāwah-ye Shamshīrsang,ناوۀ شمشیر سنگ, Nāwah-ye Shamshayr Sang

Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Shamshayr Sang. See Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Shamshayr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2763/65.2798
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang
Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (2.3 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (3 km) Khāk-e Mullā (3.5 km) Siyāhkhāk (4.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (4.7 km) Qahārī (5.9 km) Jar-e Jowā (6.4 km) Katah Chashmah (6.6 km) Tīlā (8.7 km) Ābul (9.6 km) Darwāzah (9.8 km) Sūnghūlā (9.9 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (9.9 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (10.5 km) Shōrqōl (10.8 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (11.7 km) Kōrābak (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan