-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Katah Chashmah

Map of Koh-e Katah Chashmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Katah Chashmah,Kohe Katacasma,Kohe Katačašma,Kuh-e Katah Cheshmeh,Kōh-e Katah Chashmah,Kūh-e Katah Cheshmeh,کوه کته چشمه, Kōh-e Katah Chashmah

Koh-e Katah Chashmah

Welcome to the Koh-e Katah Chashmah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katah Chashmah. See Koh-e Katah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katah Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Katah Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26856/65.22366
  • Altitude: 2965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katah Chashmah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katah Chashmah
Katah Chashmah (1.3 km) Jar-e Jowā (2.9 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (4.8 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (5.4 km) Siyāhkhāk (5.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (7.2 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (7.4 km) Khāk-e Mullā (7.4 km) Darwāzah (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (8.4 km) Qahārī (8.9 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (9.6 km) Gōr Zārak (10.1 km) Sālār (13 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katah Chashmah, Afghanistan