-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Kaj

Map of Shaylah-ye Kaj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Kai,Shaylah-ye Kaj,Shelah-ye Kai,Shēlah-ye Kai,Sēla-i-Kai,شیلۀ کج, Shaylah-ye Kaj

Shaylah-ye Kaj

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kaj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kaj. See Shaylah-ye Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26687/65.2014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kaj
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Kaj
Katah Chashmah (0.7 km) Jar-e Jowā (3.1 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (4 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (5.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (6.1 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Shamshayr Sang (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (6.8 km) Siyāhkhāk (7 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (7.3 km) Gōr Zārak (8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.5 km) Darwāzah (8.6 km) Khāk-e Mullā (9.2 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (9.4 km) Qahārī (10.6 km) Shaykhābād (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kaj, Afghanistan