-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Zartalah

Map of Band-e Zartalah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zartala,Band-e Zartalah,Band-e Zarţalā,بند زرتله, Band-e Zartalah

Band-e Zartalah

Welcome to the Band-e Zartalah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zartalah. See Band-e Zartalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zartalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Zartalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28444/65.38611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Zartalah
  •  
Places near Band-e Zartalah
Sūnghūlā (1.8 km) Tīlā (1.8 km) Shōrqōl (3.7 km) Jōy-e Now (4.7 km) Kōrābak (5.2 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (5.5 km) Ganjak (5.8 km) Jōy-e Now (5.9 km) Ābul (6.1 km) Sumak (6.8 km) Shahnīāz (7.4 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (8.5 km) Khāk-e Mullā (9.2 km) Qahārī (9.6 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (10.3 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (11.9 km) Alghūchak (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zartalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zartalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zartalah, Afghanistan