-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Shoraka

Map of Pushtah-ye Shoraka Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Shuraka,Poshteh-ye Shūrakā,Pushtah-ye Shoraka,Pushtah-ye Shōrakā,Pusta-i-Soraka,Pusta-i-Sōṟakā,پشتۀ شورکا, Pushtah-ye Shōrakā

Pushtah-ye Shoraka

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Shoraka google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shōrakā. See Pushtah-ye Shoraka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shōrakā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Shoraka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29977/65.42046
  • Altitude: 2888 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Shoraka
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Shoraka
Jōy-e Now (1.2 km) Sūnghūlā (3.4 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (3.7 km) Jōy-e Now (3.8 km) Ganjak (4.1 km) Tīlā (4.5 km) Sumak (4.8 km) Shahnīāz (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (5.1 km) Shōrqōl (5.9 km) Kōrābak (6.5 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (7.1 km) Ābul (8.9 km) Ghulām Parāndah (9.9 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (11.3 km) Ābrēz (11.9 km) Pas-e Takht (12 km) Kīchak (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Shoraka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Shoraka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Shoraka, Afghanistan