-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Muhammad Khan

Map of Jar-e Muhammad Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mohammad-Khan,Jar-e Moḩammad-Khān,Jar-e Muhammad Khan,Jar-e Muḩammad Khān,Jare Mohd-Khan,Jare Mohḏ-Khān,جر محد خان, Jar-e Muḩammad Khān

Jar-e Muhammad Khan

Welcome to the Jar-e Muhammad Khan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Muḩammad Khān. See Jar-e Muhammad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Muḩammad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Muhammad Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26872/65.3887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Muhammad Khan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Muhammad Khan
Shōrqōl (1.9 km) Tīlā (3.4 km) Sūnghūlā (3.5 km) Kōrābak (3.6 km) Ābul (4.5 km) Jōy-e Now (5.8 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (7.1 km) Ganjak (7.4 km) Jōy-e Now (7.5 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (7.8 km) Sumak (8.4 km) Qahārī (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (8.9 km) Shahnīāz (9 km) Khāk-e Mullā (10.1 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (10.4 km) Alghūchak (10.5 km) Kūn-e Ghār (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Muhammad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan