-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan

Map of Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Hawdze Murghan,Tapa-i-Hawḏẕe Muṟghān,Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan,Tapah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Murghān,Tappeh-ye Howz-e Morghan,Tappeh-ye Ḩowẕ-e Morghān,تپۀ حوض مرغان, Tapah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Murghān

Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Murghān. See Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26482/65.43265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan
Kōrābak (3.3 km) Shōrqōl (3.9 km) Jōy-e Now (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (5.8 km) Sūnghūlā (6 km) Tīlā (6.6 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (6.9 km) Ābul (6.9 km) Ghulām Parāndah (7.6 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (7.7 km) Jōy-e Now (7.8 km) Ganjak (8.1 km) Sumak (8.8 km) Shahnīāz (9 km) Sang-e Badrah (9.7 km) Qishlāq Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (10.8 km) Pahlū Sang (11.1 km) Kūn-e Ghār (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Howz-e Murghan, Afghanistan