Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Damaghah-ye Shibar

Map of Damaghah-ye Shibar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damagha-i-Sibar,Damaghah-ye Shibar,Damagheh-ye Shibar,Damāghah-ye Shībar,Damāgheh-ye Shibar,دماغۀ شیبر,Ḏamāgha-i-Sibaṟ, Damāghah-ye Shībar

Damaghah-ye Shibar

Welcome to the Damaghah-ye Shibar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Damāghah-ye Shībar. See Damaghah-ye Shibar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Damāghah-ye Shībar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Damaghah-ye Shibar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Damaghah-ye Shibar
Places near Damaghah-ye Shibar

Online Dating

Damaghah-ye Shibar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damaghah-ye Shibar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damaghah-ye Shibar, Afghanistan