-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Sangposh

Map of Pushtah-ye Sangposh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Sangpush,Poshteh-ye Sangpūsh,Pushtah-ye Sangposh,Pushtah-ye Sangpōsh,Pusta-i-Sangpos,Pusta-i-Sangpōs,پشتۀ سنگپوش, Pushtah-ye Sangpōsh

Pushtah-ye Sangposh

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sangposh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sangpōsh. See Pushtah-ye Sangposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sangpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sangposh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22243/65.18796
  • Altitude: 3062 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sangposh
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sangposh
Shamshayr Sang (2.1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (3.5 km) Katah Chashmah (5.4 km) Darwāzah (5.5 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (5.6 km) Sālār (7.8 km) Jar-e Jowā (8.1 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (8.1 km) Dēwānagak (8.6 km) Shaykhābād (9 km) Gōr Zārak (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (9.2 km) Burj (9.4 km) Nakhshī (9.6 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (10.1 km) Siyāh Khāk-e Pā’īn (10.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sangposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sangposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sangposh, Afghanistan