-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darwazah

Map of Darwazah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darwaza,Darwazah,Darwāzah,Sela-i-Darwaza,Shaylah-ye Darwazah,Shaylah-ye Darwāzah,Shelah-ye Darvazeh,Shēlah-ye Darvāzeh,Sēla-i-Ḏarwāza,دروازه,شیله دروازه,Ḏarwāza, Darwāzah

Darwazah

Welcome to the Darwazah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzah. See Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15514/65.25236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Darwazah
  •  
Places near Darwazah

Online Dating

Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazah, Afghanistan