Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Gorab

Map of Pushtah-ye Gorab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Gurab,Poshteh-ye Gūrāb,Pushtah-ye Gorab,Pushtah-ye Gōrāb,Pusta-i-Gorab,Pusta-i-Gōṟāb,پشتۀ گوراب, Pushtah-ye Gōrāb

Pushtah-ye Gorab

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Gorab google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Gōrāb. See Pushtah-ye Gorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Gōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Gorab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Gorab
Places near Pushtah-ye Gorab

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Gorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Gorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Gorab, Afghanistan