Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sarkoki

Map of Sarkoki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkoki,Sarkuki,Sarkōkī,Sarkūki,Saṟkōki,Shaylah-ye Sarkoki,Shaylah-ye Sarkōkī,سرکوکی,شیلۀ سرکوکی, Sarkōkī


Welcome to the Sarkoki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkōkī. See Sarkoki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkōkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarkoki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sarkoki
Places near Sarkoki

Online Dating

Sarkoki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarkoki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkoki, Afghanistan