Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Nakhshi

Map of Koh-e Nakhshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nakhshi,Kohe Nakhsi,Kohe Nakhsī,Kuh-e Nakhsi,Kōh-e Nakhshī,Kūh-e Nakhsī,کوه نخشی, Kōh-e Nakhshī

Koh-e Nakhshi

Welcome to the Koh-e Nakhshi google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nakhshī. See Koh-e Nakhshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nakhshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Nakhshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2983 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nakhshi
Places near Koh-e Nakhshi

Online Dating

Koh-e Nakhshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nakhshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nakhshi, Afghanistan