Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Zowarah

Map of Pushtah-ye Zowarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Zawarah,Poshteh-ye Zawārah,Pushtah-ye Zowarah,Pushtah-ye Zowārah,Pusta-i-Zawara,Pusta-i-Zawāṟa,پشتۀ زواړه, Pushtah-ye Zowārah

Pushtah-ye Zowarah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Zowarah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Zowārah. See Pushtah-ye Zowarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Zowārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Zowarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Zowarah
Places near Pushtah-ye Zowarah

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Zowarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Zowarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Zowarah, Afghanistan