-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korab-e Rahim

Map of Korab-e Rahim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korab-e Rahim,Korāb-e Raḩīm,Kōrāb-e Raḩīm,کوراب رحیم, Kōrāb-e Raḩīm

Korab-e Rahim

Welcome to the Korab-e Rahim google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāb-e Raḩīm. See Korab-e Rahim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāb-e Raḩīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korab-e Rahim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18951/65.16005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Korab-e Rahim
  •  
Places near Korab-e Rahim
Chashmah-ye Safēd (1 km) Shamshayr Sang (4.9 km) Sālār (5.6 km) Nakhshī (5.9 km) Dēwānagak (6.1 km) Burj (6.5 km) Darwāzah (7.2 km) Shaykhābād (7.6 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (8.9 km) Katah Chashmah (9.8 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (10.6 km) Gōr Zārak (10.7 km) Sirzār (10.8 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (11.8 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (12.3 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (12.4 km) Jar-e Jowā (12.4 km) Dēwāl Safēd (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Korab-e Rahim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korab-e Rahim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korab-e Rahim, Afghanistan