-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Chahabah

Map of Pushtah-ye Chahabah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Chanabeh,Poshteh-ye Chānābeh,Pushtah-ye Chahabah,Pushtah-ye Chāhābah,Pusta-i-Canaba,Pušta-i-Čānāba,پشتۀ چاهابه, Pushtah-ye Chāhābah

Pushtah-ye Chahabah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Chahabah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Chāhābah. See Pushtah-ye Chahabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Chāhābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Chahabah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.182/65.11365
  • Altitude: 2811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Chahabah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Chahabah
Nakhshī (1.5 km) Shaykhābād (5.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.3 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (7.3 km) Dēwāl Safēd (8.2 km) Sālār (8.7 km) Burj (8.8 km) Sirzār (8.9 km) Dēwānagak (9 km) Galah Bayd (9.1 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.1 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (10.3 km) Gōr Zārak (10.7 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (10.9 km) Darwāzah (11.5 km) Garmāwak (12.1 km) Katah Chashmah (13 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Chahabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Chahabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Chahabah, Afghanistan