-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Chahabah

Map of Shaylah-ye Chahabah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Cahaba,Shaylah-ye Chahabah,Shaylah-ye Chāhābah,Shelah-ye Chahabeh,Shēlah-ye Chāhābeh,Sēla-i-Čāhāba,شیلۀ چاهابه, Shaylah-ye Chāhābah

Shaylah-ye Chahabah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Chahabah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Chāhābah. See Shaylah-ye Chahabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Chāhābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Chahabah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16082/65.139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Chahabah
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Chahabah
Nakhshī (4.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (4.7 km) Burj (5.6 km) Sālār (5.8 km) Dēwānagak (6 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (7 km) Shamshayr Sang (8.4 km) Shaykhābād (8.5 km) Darwāzah (9.9 km) Dēwāl Safēd (10.7 km) Sirzār (12.1 km) Galah Bayd (12.3 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (12.3 km) Gōr Zārak (13.2 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (13.5 km) Katah Chashmah (13.5 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (14.1 km) Garmāwak (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Chahabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Chahabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Chahabah, Afghanistan