Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chundey Sang

Map of Chundey Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chunde Sang, Chūnḏey Sang

Chundey Sang

Welcome to the Chundey Sang google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūnḏey Sang. See Chundey Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūnḏey Sang area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Chundey Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chundey Sang
Places near Chundey Sang

Online Dating

Chundey Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chundey Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chundey Sang, Afghanistan