Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Safayd

Map of Chashmah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Safed,Casma-i-Safēḏ,Chashmah-ye Safayd,Cheshmeh-ye Sefid,Cheshmeh-ye Sefīd,چشمۀ سفید, Chashmah-ye Safayd

Chashmah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Safayd. See Chashmah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Safayd
Places near Chashmah-ye Safayd
Burj (3.6 km) Dēwānagak (4.5 km) Sālār (4.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.9 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (7.3 km) Nakhshī (7.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.9 km) Darwāzah (10.3 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (11 km) Shaykhābād (11.8 km) Dēwāl Safēd (13 km) Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (13.8 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (14.8 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (15.1 km) Galah Bayd (15.2 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (15.2 km) Sirzār (15.4 km) Katah Chashmah (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan