-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Rahnowak

Map of Jar-e Rahnowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rahnawak,Jar-e Rahnowak,Jar-e Ṟahnawak,جر رهنوک, Jar-e Rahnowak

Jar-e Rahnowak

Welcome to the Jar-e Rahnowak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rahnowak. See Jar-e Rahnowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rahnowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Rahnowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19784/65.05106
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rahnowak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Rahnowak
Dēwāl Safēd (3.3 km) Galah Bayd (3.3 km) Nakhshī (4.6 km) Shaykhābād (4.7 km) Garmāwak (6.1 km) Sirzār (6.5 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (7.2 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (8.5 km) Gōr Zārak (10.7 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.9 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (12 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (13.3 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (13.4 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (13.9 km) Shamshayr Sang (14.4 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (14.4 km) Burj (14.7 km) Sālār (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Rahnowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Rahnowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rahnowak, Afghanistan