Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rah Nowak

Map of Rah Nowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah Nowak,Rahnawak,Rāḩ Nowak,راه نوک,Ṟahnawak, Rāḩ Nowak

Rah Nowak

Welcome to the Rah Nowak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāḩ Nowak. See Rah Nowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāḩ Nowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rah Nowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2810 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rah Nowak
Places near Rah Nowak

Online Dating

Rah Nowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rah Nowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah Nowak, Afghanistan