-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bowr

Map of Band-e Bowr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bande Bor,Bande Bōṟ, Band-e Bowr

Band-e Bowr

Welcome to the Band-e Bowr google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bowr. See Band-e Bowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bowr area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Band-e Bowr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07972/65.04556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Band-e Bowr
  •  
Places near Band-e Bowr
Ghārak-e Suflá (5.3 km) Mutah Dēwāl (5.4 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (5.7 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (6.6 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (7.1 km) Duzdān (7.5 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (8 km) Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (8.2 km) Duzdān (10.1 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (10.2 km) Dēwāl Safēd (11.1 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (11.9 km) Nakhshī (12.2 km) Chihil (12.2 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (12.2 km) Safēdārak (12.3 km) Tīlak (14 km) Garmāwak (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bowr, Afghanistan