Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mian Joyak

Map of Mian Joyak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Joyak,Mianjuyak,Myanjoyak,Myānjōyak,Mīān Jōyāk,Mīānjūyak,میان جویک, Mīān Jōyāk

Mian Joyak

Welcome to the Mian Joyak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Jōyāk. See Mian Joyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Jōyāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mian Joyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mian Joyak
Places near Mian Joyak

Online Dating

Mian Joyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Joyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Joyak, Afghanistan