-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Gurzak

Map of Band-e Gurzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gorzak,Band-e Gurzak,Bande Gurzak,Bande Guṟzak,بند گورزک, Band-e Gurzak

Band-e Gurzak

Welcome to the Band-e Gurzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gurzak. See Band-e Gurzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gurzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Gurzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05081/65.28205
  • Altitude: 3151 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Gurzak
  •  
Places near Band-e Gurzak

Online Dating

Band-e Gurzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gurzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gurzak, Afghanistan