Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Khalashki

Map of Nawah-ye Khalashki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Khalaski,Nawah-ye Khalashki,Nāwa-i-Khalaški,Nāwah-ye Khalashki,Nāwah-ye Khalashkī,ناوۀ خلسکی, Nāwah-ye Khalashkī

Nawah-ye Khalashki

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Khalashki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Khalashkī. See Nawah-ye Khalashki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Khalashkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Khalashki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Khalashki
Places near Nawah-ye Khalashki

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Khalashki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Khalashki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Khalashki, Afghanistan