-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh

Map of Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Sangsorkh,Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh,Pusta-i-Sangsurkh,Pušta-i-Sangsurkh,پشتۀ سنگ سرخ, Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh

Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh. See Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04503/65.46448
  • Altitude: 3054 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh
Gharghat (1.8 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (2.9 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.2 km) Surkh Nāw (4.8 km) Saghāwah (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (5.2 km) Khulushkī (5.2 km) Lukah-ye Surkh (5.5 km) Khōshāmad (8.8 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (9.3 km) Ātōsang (9.7 km) Saybak (10.1 km) Khanjar (12.2 km) Āb Parān (12.7 km) Bēlow (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sang Surkh, Afghanistan