-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Yakhdan

Map of Shaylah-ye Yakhdan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela Yakhdan,Shaylah-ye Yakhdan,Shaylah-ye Yakhdān,Shelah Yakhdan,Shēlah Yakhḏān,Sēla Yakhḏān,شیلۀ یخدان, Shaylah-ye Yakhdān

Shaylah-ye Yakhdan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Yakhdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Yakhdān. See Shaylah-ye Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02869/65.44589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Yakhdan
Dahan-e Gird Bayd (1 km) Gharghat (1.3 km) Surkh Nāw (2.5 km) Siyāh Chōb (3.2 km) Saghāwah (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (4.4 km) Khulushkī (4.5 km) Lukah-ye Surkh (7.2 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (7.3 km) Ātōsang (7.5 km) Saybak (7.7 km) Khanjar (9.7 km) Khōshāmad (9.9 km) Āb Parān (10.6 km) Bēlow (11.1 km) Angūrak (11.7 km) Surkh Alwān (12 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Yakhdan, Afghanistan