-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Marpech

Map of Band-e Marpech Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Marpech,Band-e Marpich,Band-e Mārpēch,Band-e Mārpīch,Bande Marpec,Bande Māṟpēc,بند مارپېچ, Band-e Mārpēch

Band-e Marpech

Welcome to the Band-e Marpech google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mārpēch. See Band-e Marpech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mārpēch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Marpech
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02041/65.48663
  • Altitude: 3135 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Band-e Marpech
  •  
Places near Band-e Marpech
Siyāh Chōb (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (2.4 km) Saghāwah (2.6 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (3.3 km) Gharghat (4.4 km) Surkh Nāw (4.5 km) Khōshāmad (6 km) Khulushkī (8.1 km) Ātōsang (8.5 km) Lukah-ye Surkh (8.7 km) Saybak (9.2 km) Bēlow (10.5 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (11 km) Khanjar (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Marpech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Marpech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Marpech, Afghanistan