Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sayyid Qadam

Map of Sayyid Qadam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saudaadam,Sauḏaaḏam,Sayyid Qadam,سید قدم, Sayyid Qadam

Sayyid Qadam

Welcome to the Sayyid Qadam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Qadam. See Sayyid Qadam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Qadam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sayyid Qadam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sayyid Qadam
Places near Sayyid Qadam

Online Dating

Sayyid Qadam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Qadam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Qadam, Afghanistan