-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zurungay

Map of Zurungay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zurungay,Zūrūngay,زورونگی, Zūrūngay

Zurungay

Welcome to the Zurungay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūrūngay. See Zurungay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūrūngay area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Zurungay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81829/64.94817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Zurungay
  •  
Places near Zurungay

Online Dating

Zurungay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zurungay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zurungay, Afghanistan