-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zubayr

Map of Zubayr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zobair,Zobayr,Zobayṟ,Zobeyr,Zubayi,Zubayr,زبیر, Zubayr

Zubayr

Welcome to the Zubayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zubayr. See Zubayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zubayr area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Zubayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.29989/64.88378
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Zubayr
  •  
Places near Zubayr
Zubayr (0 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Jilgah (2.4 km) Lanḏay (2.7 km) Siyāh Chow (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (3.7 km) Ḩājī Bōrah (3.9 km) Lwaṟ Jiljay (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Jiljī (4.7 km) Bēshām (5.1 km) Ghay Sarakah (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Jiljī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (5.2 km) Kārēz Qērān (5.5 km) Musazai (5.8 km) Gumbatē (5.9 km) Khwājah Pāksā (6 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Pāksār (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Dowrān (6.2 km) Darowtay (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Zubayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zubayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zubayr, Afghanistan