-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zubar Ghar

Map of Zubar Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zubargar,Zobar Ghar,Zobār Ghar,Zobāṟ Ghaṟ,Zubar Ghar,Zubār Ghar,kwh zbar,زبار غر,كوهٔ زبار, Zubār Ghar

Zubar Ghar

Welcome to the Zubar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zubār Ghar. See Zubar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zubār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Zubar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13873/64.83224
  • Altitude: 2532 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Zubar Ghar
  •  
Places near Zubar Ghar

Online Dating

Zubar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zubar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zubar Ghar, Afghanistan