-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zubar

Map of Zubar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zobar,Zobār,Zubar,Zubār,زبار, Zubār

Zubar

Welcome to the Zubar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zubār. See Zubar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zubār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zubar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12251/64.81303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Zubar
  •  
Places near Zubar

Online Dating

Zubar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zubar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zubar, Afghanistan