-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zhere

Map of Zhere Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Warah,Warra,Waṟṟa,Zere,Zhere,Zhērē,Z̄ēṟē,وره,ژېرې, Zhērē

Zhere

Welcome to the Zhere google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhērē. See Zhere photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhērē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zhere
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.10362/63.86808
  • Altitude: 1203 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Zhere
  •  
Places near Zhere

Online Dating

Zhere Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhere, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhere, Afghanistan