-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zarghil Ghar

Map of Zarghil Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zargil'gar,Gory Zargil’gar,Zarghel Ghar,Zarghil Ghar,Zaṟghel Ghar,زرغل غر, Zarghil Ghar

Zarghil Ghar

Welcome to the Zarghil Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarghil Ghar. See Zarghil Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarghil Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Zarghil Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70635/65.07483
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Zarghil Ghar
  •  
Places near Zarghil Ghar

Online Dating

Zarghil Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarghil Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarghil Ghar, Afghanistan